Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

FA Cup First Round Draw tonight at 7pm

22 October 2018

Club News

FA Cup First Round Draw tonight at 7pm

22 October 2018

Sponsored by

Excitement building...

The Emirates FA Cup First Round draw will take place on Monday evening at nearby Hitchin Town's, Top Field.

Stevenage FC will be ball number 42 and you can watch the draw live on BBC Two from 7pm on Monday 22nd October 2018. 

With local non-league sides Hitchin Town, Hemel Hempstead, Boreham Wood and Barnet all in the draw, there are plenty of potential interesting permutations still in-play.

Please note that all First Round ties will be played over the weekend of 9th-12th November 2018.

Ball numbers:

  1. Accrington Stanley
  2. AFC Wimbledon
  3. Barnsley
  4. Blackpool
  5. Bradford City
  6. Bristol Rovers
  7. Burton Albion
  8. Bury
  9. Cambridge United
  10. Carlisle United
  11. Charlton Athletic
  12. Cheltenham Town
  13. Colchester United
  14. Coventry City
  15. Crawley
  16. Crewe
  17. Doncaster Rovers
  18. Exeter City
  19. Fleetwood Town
  20. Forest Green
  21. Gillingham
  22. Grimsby Town
  23. Lincoln City
  24. Luton Town
  25. Macclesfield Town
  26. Mansfield Town
  27. MK Dons
  28. Morecambe
  29. Newport County
  30. Northampton Town
  31. Notts County
  32. Oldham Athletic
  33. Oxford United
  34. Peterborough United
  35. Plymouth Argyle
  36. Port Vale
  37. Portsmouth
  38. Rochdale
  39. Scunthorpe United
  40. Shrewsbury Town
  41. Southend United
  42. Stevenage
  43. Sunderland
  44. Swindon Town
  45. Tranmere Rovers
  46. Walsall
  47. Wycombe Wanderers
  48. Yeovil Town
  49. Guiseley
  50. Warrington Town or Halifax Town
  51. Chorley
  52. Hartlepool United
  53. Chesterfield
  54. Southport
  55. York City
  56. Harrogate Town or Wrexham
  57. Gateshead
  58. Stockport County
  59. Salford City
  60. Solihull Moors
  61. Alfreton Town
  62. Woking
  63. Hitchin Town or Leatherhead
  64. Chippenham Town or Maidenhead United
  65. Slough Town
  66. Hemel Hempstead Town or Oxford City
  67. Weston Super Mare or Bath City
  68. Boreham Wood or Dagenham & Redbridge
  69. Metropolitan Police
  70. Bromley
  71. Aldershot Town
  72. Torquay United
  73. Billericay Town or Taunton Town
  74. Hampton & Richmond Borough
  75. Sutton United
  76. Ebbsfleet United
  77. Maidstone United
  78. Haringey Borough
  79. Barnet
  80. Dover Athletic

---


Advertisement block

iFollow Next Match Tickets Account